April 24, 25, 26  - Minnesota State Fairgrounds
1265 Snelling Ave North, St. Paul, MN 
55108

Sponsored by the Minnesota Horse Council
Back to main menu | Email Us

 
BREED DEMO'S FRIDAY & SATURDAY - COLISEUM

TIME
 
BREED FARM NAME
3:15pm
10 min
Icelandic
Kydee Sheetz
(Flugnir Horse Association)
3:25pm
3 min
Walking Horse Dale Frones
(Minnesota Walking Horse Association)
3:28pm
3 min
Foundation Appaloosa Robin Sothman
(Dream Makers Appaloosas)
3:31pm
5 min
Half Arabian Gary Florke
(MN Half Arabian Association)
3:36pm
4 min
American Warmblood Barbara Whiteis
(American Warmblood Society)
3:40pm
2 min
Saddlebred Judy Jenson
3:42pm
4 min
Mules Terri Hurley
(MN Donkey and Mule Club)
3:46pm
3 min
Nokota Horse Shelly Hauge
(Nokota Horse Conservancy)
3:49pm
10 min
Peruvian Paso Darla Austin
(Amigos De Los Paso's Drill Team)
3:59pm
4 min
Miniature (in hand) Michala Rooney
(Minnesota Miniature Horse Club)
4:03pm
3 min
Miniature (in harness)

Michala Rooney
(Minnesota Miniature Horse Club)

4:06pm
3 min
Friesian Heritage Horse Kayla Hagel
4:09 pm
2 min
Akhal-Teke
 
Terri Fender
4:11pm
5 min
Pinto Regina Woolson
(Minnesota Pinto Horse Association)
4:16pm
5 min
Gypsy Vanner Anne Crowley
4:21pm
3 min
Quarter Horse MN Quarter Horse Assoc

4:24pm
8 min

Norwegian Fjord Kristen Lee
4:32pm
6 min
Arabian Anne Slawik
MN Arabian Horse Assoc
4:38pm
3 min
Welsh Pony & Cob Heidi Tschida
Welsh Pony & Cob Society of America/American Welera Pony Registry
4:41pm
3 min
Morgan Karyl Hylie
(North Central Morgan Association)
4:44pm
10 min
Peruvian Paso Mike Moszer
(Northern Lights Peruvian Club)
4:54 pm
8 min
Friesian Blood Horse Brenda Johnson
5:02pm
2 min
Chincoteague Pony Angela Parker
5:04pm
3 min
Belgian Scott Filzen
5:07pm
2 min
American Draft Kari Newman
5:09pm
2 min
Standardbred Susan Schroeder
(Minnesota Harness Racing Inc)
5:11pm
2 min
POA
(Pony of the Americas)
Jackie Hall
5:13pm
3 min
Donkey Gary Wagenaar
5:16pm
2 min
North Dakota Badlands Horse Deb Fjetland
5:18pm
2 min
Spanish Mustang Jane Greenwood
5:20pm
3 min
Clydesdale Dan Stuedemann
5:23pm
2 min
Shire Russell Brandt
5:25pm
2 min
Andalusian Jesus Mendoza
5:27pm
2 min
Purebred Friesian Vicki Hartman
5:29pm
2 min
Thoroughbred Christine Wehling
5:31pm
2 min
BLM Mustang Meg Callahan
5:33pm
2 min

4-H Sponsored by Wright County Fair

Ron Denn
5:35pm
5 min

Paso Fino

Mid America Paso Fino Horse Association Helen Frost

 

Back to Main Page